Class: Merlin
Series: Silver Tiller
Rank Sail No Name Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 3736 Metachrosis Roger Phillips Will Croker Burfield (9) 1 1 2
2 3743 Pokin the Turtle Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield 2 (6) 2 4
3 3778 Peer Pressure Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Blithfield (3) 2 3 5
4 3691 Quick Fix Mike Clavert Jane Calvert Axe 1 (5) 5 6
5 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby Blithfield (10) 3 4 7
6 3700 Brazilian Rob Kennaugh John Hackett Midland 4 4 (26/DNS) 8
7 3716 Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield 5 (14) 6 11
8 3673 The Oldie Caroline Croft RIchard Adams Blithfield (7) 7 7 14
9 3765 Three Dee Richard Dee Chris Martin Midland 6 (15) 9 15
10 3730 Blood Sweat & Tears Paul Hollis Paula Mason Blithfield (11) 9 8 17
11 3702 Salmon on Croute Duncan Salmon Harriet Salmon Wembley 8 (13) 10 18
12 3715 Truly Scrumptious Richard Cooke Russell Hall (14) 10 11 21
13 3686 If Jeremy Deacon Mike Janwick RYA (18) 8 15 23
14 3695 Shiny Happy People Peter Slack Vanessa Paschke Blithfield (17) 11 13 24
15 3749 Stanley Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Blithfield (13) 12 12 24
16 3569 Time Zulu Ben Lullham Sam Lulham Rutland 12 (20) 17 29
17 3705 Two Pints of Lager Geoff Wright Katie Wright Blithfield 15 (16) 14 29
18 3583 Back to the Future Ben Eaves Freya Mason Redditch 16 17 (18) 33
19 3547 Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield (26/DNS) 19 16 35
20 3794 Ichthys Julian Harms Sam Harmes Midland 20 18 (26/DNF) 38
21 3567 Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield 19 (21) 19 38
22 3414 Crystal Balls Ian Laing Allistair McDonald Hollingworth (22) 22 20 42
23 3680 Shaka Zulu Steve Watson Andrew Prosser Midland 21 23 (26/DNS) 44
24 3586 Kieron Mason Belinda Mason Blithfield 23 (26/DNS) 26/DNS 49
25 3590 Nice & Spicy Peter Wainwright Tracy Smith Blithfield 24 (26/DNS) 26/DNS 50
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
Results last updated on 14/10/18 at 22:26