Class: Laser
Series: LASER SUPER GRAND PRIX
Rank Sail No Helm Club Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Nt Pts
1 215280m John Ling Bartley SC 1099 1 1 2
2 108827am Paul KEELING Blithfield SC 1099 3 3 6
3 210020 Alistair GOODWIN Haversham SC 1099 5 5 10
4 209139u19 Tom BRINDLEY Redesmere SC 1099 4 9 13
5 209835gm Tony Jacks Bartley SC 1099 7 8 15
6 215421 Craig WILLIAMSON Shsc / HISC 1099 6 11 17
7 154689gm Mark Abbey Blithfield SC 1099 12 6 18
8 201645 James DALBY Trent Valley SC 1099 16 4 20
9 213809m Paul POWELL Trimpley 1099 10 10 20
10 186067 Alexander Homer Midland SC 1099 14 7 21
11 213600m Simon LIMB Nottingham SC 1099 8 14 22
12 201386u17 Evan BASE Midland SC 1099 9 15 24
13 171861u19 Lydia BARBER Blithfield SC 1145 11 16 27
14 197924u19 Jamie MASON Blithfield SC 1145 19 13 32
15 197694u17 Gregory CORNES Chase SC 1145 15 17 32
16 185976m Julian Bassett Blithfield SC 1099 21 12 33
17 7u21 Dan JOHNSON Blithfield SC 1099 38/BFD 2 40
18 207732gm Paul Williamson Staunton Harold 1099 2 38/BFD 40
19 168722ggm John Lees Blithfield SC 1099 17 23 40
20 201354m Phil Deeley Midland SC 1099 22 19 41
21 130163 Mike Pain Burton SC 1099 20 21 41
22 135448m Carl Avery Burton SC 1099 18 25 43
23 149694m Jonathan OSBORNE Blithfield 1099 25 20 45
24 171893ggm Brian Walker Blithfield SC 1099 24 22 46
25 200043m Desmond LUXTON Staunton Harold 1099 23 24 47
26 188539ggm Peter SLACK Blithfield 1099 13 38/BFD 51
27 211259m Sarah MASON NCSC 1099 38/BFD 18 56
28 212058gm Keith WALKER Blithfield 1099 26 38/DNC 64
29 133555gm Phil Dunn Blithfield SC 1099 38/BFD 32/DNF 70
30= 1 Roger WOODHEAD Blithfield 1099 38/DNC 38/DNC 76
30= 143951 Chris Woodhead Blithfield SC 1099 38/DNC 38/DNC 76
30= 215174m Simon STONEHOUSE Rutland 1099 38/BFD 38/DNC 76
30= 215064am Jon EMMETT Weir Wood 1099 38/BFD 38/BFD 76
30= 213509 Martin BOWER Blithfield SC 1099 38/DNC 38/DNC 76
30= 196667#u17 Patrick Benkenholdf Derwent Reservoir 1207 38/DNC 38/DNC 76
30= 186793am Oliver Ridgway Barnt Green 1099 38/DNC 38/DNC 76
30= 180423 Chris WRIGHT Carsington 1099 38/DNC 38/DNC 76
There are 4 races scheduled in this series.
2 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
Race_3 on 12 May 2019 has no results yet.
Race_4 on 12 May 2019 has no results yet.
Results last updated on 12.5.19 at 14:33