Class: Merlin
Series: Merlin Silver Tilller
Rank Sail No Name Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 3801 Pokin Matt Biggs Beka Jones Blithfield 1 1 (7) 2
2 3684 Keyser Soze Andy Davis Pippa Kilsby South Staffs 3 (8) 1 4
3 3803 'The Puller' Chris Gould Chris Kilsby Midland (4) 2 3 5
4 3673 The Oldie Caroline Croft Tom Lonsdale Blithfield 2 3 (11) 5
5 3676 Hot Totty Fran Giffard Pete Nicholson Ranleigh 6 (10) 2 8
6 3682 Red Wizzard James Goss Chris White South Staffs (12) 4 6 10
7 3585 After Hours Peter Gray Rachael Rhodes Staunton Harold 7 (13) 4 11
8 3691 Quick Fix Mike Calvert Jane Calvert Axe (8) 6 5 11
9 3781 The Force Awakens Dave Winder Livi Bell Hollingworth 5 (11) 8 13
10 3716 Carbon Footprint Steve Leney Gill Leney Blithfield (13) 5 10 15
11 3786 Dave Wade Ben Rayner Draycote (11) 7 9 16
12 3787 Quicksilver Chris Martin Samuel Builky Midland 9 12 (15) 21
13 3730 Blood Sweat & Beers Paul Hollis Paula Mason Blithfield 10 (16) 13 23
14 3763 Dancing Brave Mark Barnes Josh Wilce Whitstable 14 (15) 12 26
15 3745 Outnumbered Paul Dean Hannah Burt Wembley (21) 9 21 30
16 3715 Truly Scrumptious Peter Cooke Russell Hall Wembley (22) 20 14 34
17 3641 Puff the Magic Dragon Mark Warterhouse Anna Aylward Parkstone 16 (21) 18 34
18 3569 Time Zulu Ben Lulham Sam Lulham Rutland 15 (28) 20 35
19 3442 Armed Forces Matt Smith Jared Lewis Midland 19 (22) 16 35
20 3695 Shiny Happy People Peter Slack Rebecca Male Blithfield 18 (26) 17 35
21 3555 Light Fantastic Emma Robertson Carl Weighill (23) 14 23 37
22 3617 Nearly All Over Tom Chadfield Andy Chadfield Blithfield 17 (25) 22 39
23 3547 Moondance Assasin Peter Male Tim Male Blithfield 20 (23) 19 39
24 3567 Fat Boy Slim Martin Smith Karen Beston Blithfield 24 17 (28) 41
25 3794 Ichthys Julian Harmes Annie Alsop Midland (28) 18 24 42
26 3619 Dark & Stormy Guy Browne Greg Martin Trrent Valley (25) 19 25 44
27 3704 Factory Maid Jemma Horwood Sel Sham Thames (27) 24 26 50
28 3744 Nylo Xyloto Chris Luscombe Karen Luscombe Blithfield (29) 27 27 54
29 3530 Sir Topaz Mike Colles Louise Hassell Midland 26 (29) 29 55
30 3414 Crystal Balls Ian Laing Andrew Hunt (30) 30 30 60
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
Results last updated on 19.10.19 at 23:31